Thank you to our donors and volunteers!
We couldn't carry out this great project without the help of our very generous donors and volunteers.
It is through your dedicated support that we are able to continue our mission to help our area's children.
 
2017-18 Donors:
  • Thomas Bicanich
  • Barbara & Anthony Ferrante
  • Elena Nydes
  • Ben & Gloria DeBiasio
  • Matthew & Yvonne Chobanian
  • Phillip Ameris
  • Sondra White
  • Violet Rock
  • Donna Lindh
  • Gloria Nesbit
  • Janet Adamczyk
  • Annie ONeil
  • Mark & Elaine Kruzynski
  • Annetta Magliocco
  • Mary Ann Thornhill
  • Dennis & Janet Donati
  • Alexis Shipman
  • Louise Lukac
  • Jo-Ann Paulenda
  • Renetta DeSimone
  • Marilyn Sharrow
  • Margaret Kalil
  • Sally Coyne & Ed Malecki
  • Jane's Creative Sewing - Jane Labrador
  • Jean Nader
  • Clearview Federal Credit Union
  • Tom Walker
  • Mary Lou Bitar
  • Frank & Dorothy Thoma
  • Carol Parsons
  • Jim & Karen Palochik
  • LaRetta Boyett
  • Geraldine Stanisky
  • Renee & Jim Lenart
  • Rennick Steele
  • Sharlene Alcorn
  • Dorothy & Aaron Kress
  • Kathleen Thomas
  • Susan McIntosh
  • Mary Alice Serafini
  • Ray & Vicki Pieranunzi
  • Michele & Robert Bridges
  • Rosetta Lecocq
  • Judith Kennedy
  • Carol Babincak
  • Mark Crowley
  • Real Life Church
  • Patsy & Maria Tallarico
  • Amy Trulik
  • Matthew & Yvonne Chobanian
  • Mary Kay Sedlacek
  • Bryan & Ashley Ballard
  • Eileen Teuten
  • Union Presbyterian Church Deacons
  • Tim & Julie Cawoski
  • Robin Namey
  • Fraternal Order of Eagles Aerie 533 New Kensington REAC 100
  • Diane Kostka
  • Joe & CA Kromer
  • Carole Olszewski
  • Francine Hanlon
  • Lynne & Mike Karabin
  • Barbara Mennow
  • Winnie Nale
  • Dick & Barbara Grance
  • Joanne Beatty
  • Dolores J. Vigilante
  • Dona Ewell
  • Pete & Charlene Butch
  • Bonnie Edgar
  • Elena Nydes
  • Andrew J. Costanzo Jr.
  • Julie Kotecki
  • Jackie & Ben Regoli
  • Francine Romeo
  • Carol Carson - in memory  of         Ruth Carson
  • Donna Curll
  • Mary Ann Justham
  • Allegheny Township Lions Club
  • April & Ed Kuzemchak
  • Brad Davis & Michelle Felion
  • Geraldine A. Bakaj
  • Jessica Healey - Care At Home
  • Anne Balinnt
  • Sylvia Sproat
  • Sherry Shaffer
  • Valarie & Fred Moses
  • Roberta A. Yaklich
  • Edward Skwirut
  • VFW Post 92 Auxiliary
  • John & Carolyn Sensi
  • Richard J. Fuhrman, Jr.
  • John & Tina Marziale
  • Marjorie Lockett
  • Tom Saulle
  • Canzian Johnston & Associates
  • Kiskiminetas Lodge No. 617 F&AM
  • United Steel Workers Local 1196
  • Frank & Beth Link
  • Michele Corey & Zackary
  • P. Hollinshead
  • Joseph & Kathy Guyaux
  • Edith Comstock
  • Elena Nydes
  • Walt & Darlene Durand - In honor of Monsignor Michael Begolly
  • Eileen & Jim Matyas
  • Ken High Class of '63
  • Real Life Church, Arnold, PA
  • Ken High Class of '67
  • Linda & Bob Gibson - in memory  of Gladys Beter
  • Nitin Hattangady
  • Washington Bell Twp. Lions Club
  • Michelle Brown
  • St. Mary of Czestochowa Church Christian Mothers & Ladies Aide Society
  • Eileen Castelli
  • Lillian Pfeifer
  • Brackenridge American Legion  Post 226
  • Carol Reck
  • Darlene Kosmal
  • Second Tuesday Book Club - formerly Allegheny Gallery Book Club 

Community Partners:
2017-18 School Year
  • Brackenridge American Legion    Post 226
  • Second Tuesday Book Club - formerly Allegheny Gallery Book Club
  • Joseph & Kathy Guyaux & Highmark Health
  • Ken High Class of '63
  • Phillip Ameris
  • Edith Comstock
  • Real Life Church, Arnold, PA
  • Ken High Class of '67
  • Canzian Johnston & Associates
  • BD Employee Matching Grant
  • St. Margaret Mary Church Youth Ministry
  • Piece & Happiness Quilt Club
  • Jo-Ann Paulenda
  • Tom Walker
  • Dorothy & Aaron Kress
  • Kathleen Thomas
  • Ray & Vicki Pieranunzi
  • Michele & Robert Bridges
  • Gloria Nesbit
  • Bryan & Ashley Ballard
  • Diane Kostka
  • Lynne & Mike Karabin
  • Dick & Barbara Grance
  • Pete & Charlene Butch
  • Bonnie Edgar
  • Jackie  & Ben Regoli
  • Fraternal Order of Eagles Aerie 533 - New Kensington REAC 100
  • Carol Carson (in memory of            Ruth Carson)
  • Allegheny Township Lions Club
  • April & Ed Kuzemchak
  • Jessican Healey - Care At Home
  • Richard J. Fuhrman, Jr.
  • Marjorie Lockett


Prior Year Contributors:

2016-17 School Year:

2015-16 School Year: 
 

2014-15 School Year:
 

2013-14 School Year: 
 
    Volunteers:
    • Janet Teeple
    • Linda DeBiasio
    • Wendy Barclay
    • David Cecchi
    • Mayor Tom Guzzo
    • Bob Griger
    • David Sloan
    • Justin Miller
    • Ann Palmer
    • Vince Pelisari - #1 Signs
    • Nicole Bitar
    • Alice Grinder
    • Jackie Regoli
    • Diane Bassett
    • Dorothy Kress
    • Donna Curll
    • Bobby Pallone
    • Cheryl Shirey
    • Donna Romango
    • Carol Koedel
    • Eileen Hannon
    • Sandy Pedatella
    • Barb Emanuelson
    • Jean Nader
    • Edie Comstock
    • Barb Drennan
    • Derek Bassett
    • Kathy Norman
    • Lorraine Godson
    • Phoebe Black
    • Lewis Smith
    • Mary Slahtovsky
    • Valerie Beer
    • Max Krugle
    • Sylvia Sellari
    • Gloria Nesbit
    • Jackie Donley
    • Yvonne Sabattini
    • Patsy Tallarico
    • Maria Tallarico
    • Jednar Blaly
    • Phyllis Johnson
    • Debby Cochran
    • Carol Koedel
    • Keitha White
    • Jacqueline Tolbert-Waters
    • Louise Turner
    • Rhonda Blakey
    • Toetsie Fallone-Kolek
    • Sylvia Oliver
    • Harry Oliver
    • Rev. LaVerne Embry
    • Brenda Berger
    • Javon Craddock
    • Marneese Nicholson
    • Frank Link