OUR CONTRIBUTORS

Thank you to our donors and volunteers!

We couldn't carry out this great project without the help of our very generous donors and volunteers.

It is through your dedicated support that we are able to continue our mission to help our area's children.

"History will judge us by the difference we make in the 

everyday lives of  children."
- Nelson Mandela

 2023-24 Donors:

Glenn & Ramona Nelson

Elena Nydes

Laretta Boyett-Temple

Lori Kregiel

Margaret Mazak

Piece & Happiness Quilt Club

Joe & Kathy Guyaux

Anne Balint

Donna Lindh

Robin & Mickey Namey

Amy Mitchell

Jeanine Mazak Kahne & Shannon Kahne

Chris Martin

Jean Nader

Allegheny Ludlum FCU - Maintenance Group & Various employees

Mark Crowley

Kathryn Whitacre

Vera Swiergol

ATI Flat Rolled Products

Anthony Pallota

Wayne Decroo

Bethel UMC Ruth Circle  - Bake Sale Fundraiser

Lois Miller

Dennis & Janet Donati

Carol Reck

Joe & CA Kromer

Marilyn Sharrow

Jannene Kustra

Dee Vigilante

Mark & Elaine Kruzynski

Frank Thoma

Carol Strobel

Janet Adamczyk

Czekalski Real Estate Inc.

Jacqueline Milheim

Kathleen Thomas

Mary Kay Sedlacek

David & Betsy Stoklosa

Rosetta Lecocq

Barbara Mennow

Joanne Phillips

Alexis Shipman

Carlita Hines

Ray & Vicki Pieranunzi

Susan McIntosh

James & Marie Salsgiver

Dave Rudolph

Mike & Lynne Karabin

Diane Fuhrman

Loretta Brey

Ed Skwirut

Marjorie Lockett

Ben & Gloria DeBiasio

Donetta Ambrose

Jackie & Ben Regoli

Canzian/Johnston & Associates

Jackie Donley

Michael Korns

R. Paul Clever

Margaret Mazak

Mary Lou Bitar

Louise Lukac

Cynthia Sakala

Geraldine Bakaj

Amy Bakaj

Thomas Simmermon

Thomas Saulle

Jeff & Sharon Evans

Mary Alice Serafini

Rose Chobanian-Baker

Julie & Tim Cawoski

John & Phyllis Framel

Eileen Shearer

Renee Bowman

Carole Olszewski

Margaret Kalil

Jane Labrador - Jane's Creative Sewing

Kit Anne Hanna

Marlene Deily

Lions Club of New Kensington

Pete & Charlene Butch

Muriel E. & Edward C. Wachter Charitable Foundation

JoAnn Paulenda

Toni Guzzi

PA State Rep. Jill Cooper

Phil Hollinshead

April & Ed Kuzemchak

Washington-Bell Lions Club

Judy & Gary Conroy

Yvonne Sabatini

Patsy & Maria Tallarico

Amy Mitchell

Janet Yakubco

James Antoniono

Julie Kotecki

Jil Methven

Donna & Fred Foust

Care At Home, Inc

Valarie & Fred Moses

David & Debbie Fornaciari

Carol Carson - in loving memory of Ruth Carson

Francine Hanlon

Michelle Bradley

Rev. Darlene Ryniec

Rosalie Clark

Christine Auses

Laretta Boyett-Temple

St. Mary of Czestochowa Church, Christian Mothers & Ladies Aide Society

Tricia Cavanaugh

Susan & Dale Blaha

June Rolf

F.O.E. Aerie 533, New Kensington

Sherry Shaffer

Bonnie Edgar

Edgar Industries

Beth & Frank Link

Diane Kostka

Anne Balint

Geraldine Vairo

Mary Beth Yeamans

Annie O'Neil

James Carson

Conroy Foods, Inc.

Isaly's LLC

Billie Hoch

Allegheny Twp. Lions Club

Don & Dayna Orlowski

Virginia Laible

Charlotte McNally

Chris Martin

Margaret Mazak

E. Odessa Garlitz

Jeanine & Shannon Mazak- Kahne

Terri & Greg Hall

Larry & Judy Lutz

Piece & Happiness Quilt Club

Sean McNulty

Allegheny Twp. Community Club

Antoinette Riffer

Joan Maritto

Cardless Club Members:          

Marcina Biricocchi

Debby Chmiel

Loretta Nee

Patty Sobolak

Cyndy Thompson

Debi Zampogna

Margaret Mazak

Bruce & Karen Carson - in memory of Ruth Carson

Board of Deacons TUPCNK

W. Preston Moore

James Antoniono

Lori Kregiel -  in honor of Shelley Bonk

Elena Nydes

Geraldine Freudenberg

Sandra Gaito

Bridgette Jendrey

Polish Falcons of America - Nest 41


Community Partners:

View Prior Year Contributors:

In Memory of Thomas Bicanich:

In Memory of Ann Palmer:

In Memory of Erma Jean Lutz:


Volunteers: